ex post facto

Crime locations by country

ukraine

Adabasch (near Novo Ukrainka)
Alexandria (Oleksandriya)
Alupka
Aluschka (Alushta)
Ananjew (Anan'iv)
Artemowsk (Artemovsk)
Askanja Nowa
Astrachanka, (Astrakhanka)
Awdejewka (Avdiivka)

Bachmatsch (Bakhmach)
Bachtschissaraj (Bakhchysaray)
Balabanowka (Balabanovka)
Barwenkowa (Barvenkovo)
B(j)elaja Zerkow (Bila Tserkva)
Berditschew (Berdychiv)
Berdjansk (Berdians'k)
Beresowka (Berezivka)
B(j)elaja Zerkow (Bila Tserkva)
Boldyrewo (near Tschischtjakowo = Torez)
Bolechow (ZAL) (Bolekhiv)
Bolek Atschi
Borki Wielki (ZAL)
Borszczow (Borshchiv)
Boryslaw (ZAL) (Boryslav)
Brody
Bromnitzkerwald
Broschnew Osada (Broshniv Osada)
Brzezany (Berezhany)
Buczacz (Buchach)
Buczacz (ZAL) (Buchach)
Bug
Bukowina (forest)
Buryn-Konotop area

Charkow (Kharkov)
Cherson (Kherson)
Chmielnik (Kmil'nyk)
Chorol (Khorol)
Chorol (Khorol) (KGL)
Chotin (Khotyn)
Czernowitz (Chernivtsi)
Czortkow (Chortkiv)
Czortkow (Chortkiv) (ZAL)

Delatyn
Dnjepropetrovsk
Dolina (Dolyna)
Donuslaw (Krasnoiars'ke)
Dobromil (Dobromyl')
Drohobycz (Drohobych)
Drohobycz (Drohobych) (ZAL)
Dubno

Eupatoria (Yevpatoriia)

Feodosia (Feodosiya)
Fliminda (Fleminda)

Gadjatsch (Garyach)
Gaisin (Haisyn)
Gaje-Wielki (Gai Velikiye)
Gorlowka
Grischinow (Grishino)
Grodek-Jagiellonski (Horodok) (ZAL)
Grzenda (Hryada)
Grzymalow (Hrymayliv)
Grzymalow (Hrymayliv) (ZAL)
Hermanow (ZAL)
Hluboczek (ZAL)
Holoby
Horodenka
Hrakow/Horochow (Horokhiv)

Igrin
Ikor
Ilja (Il'ya)
Iwankow (Ivankiv)

Jablonica (Jablonitza)
Jagielnica (ZAL)
Jaktorow (Yaktoriv) (ZAL)
Jalta
Jampol (Yampil)
Jezierna (Ozerna) (ZAL)
Jezierzany (Ozeryany) (ZAL)
Jitinitschi, Ukraine
Justin (Husiatyn)

Kachowka (Kakhovka)
Kaganowitsch (Kolchose)
Kalucz (Kalush)
Kamenez-Podolsk (Kamianets'-podil's'kyi)
Kamionka-Strumilowa (Kamianka-Buz'ka)
Kamionki (ZAL)
Kertsch (Kerch)
Kiew (Baby Yar ravine)
Kiew
Kiew (ZAL)
Kirillowka
Kirowograd (Kirovohrad)
Kodyma
Kolomea (Kolomyia)
Konotop
Konstantinowka (Konstantinovka)
Kopaigorod (Kopaihorod)
Kopyczynce (Kopychintsy)
Korosten
Kossow (Kosiv)
Kowalewka
Kowel (Kovel')
Kramatorsk
Kraschnylutsch (Krasnyy Luch)
Krementschug (Kremenchug)
Krim
Kurowice (Kurovichi) (ZAL)
Kuty
Ladyschin (Ladyzhyn)
Lemberg (L'viv)
Lemberg-Janowskastrasse (ZAL)
Lizna Kernorischka
Luzk (Luts'k)
Luzk (ZAL)
Lyczakow (Lychakiv)

Maciejow
Makejewka (Makiivka)
Mariupol
Melitopol
Michalowka (estate)
Mielnica (Mel'nitsa podol'skaya)
Mikulince
Misocz (Mizoch)
Mogilew Podolsk
Mosty Wielki (Velyki Mosty)
Munefa

Nadworna (Nadvirna)
Nagorzanka (Nahoryanka)
Nikolajew (Nikolayev)
Nikopol
Nogaische Steppe
Nowo Spurjewka (Nova Zbur"yivka)
Nowograd Wolynskij (Novohrad Volyns'kyy)
Nowopetrowka
Nowosiolka (Novoselka)
Nowy Bychow   Rogatschew area

Obraszowoje
Odessa (Odesa)
Olesko (ZAL)
Ostrog (Ostroh)
Otar Majnak

Pe(s)tschanka (Pischanka)
Petrikowka (Petrikovka)
Petrikow
Pyatydni (Pyatidni)
Plebanowka (Plebanivka)
Podwoloczyska (Pidvolochysk)
Pokrowskoje
Polonnoje (Polonne) (area)
Poltawa (Poltava)
Poltawa (KGL)
Pripjet Sümpfe (marshes)
Przemyslany (Peremyshliany)

Radomysl (Radomyshl)
RawaRuska (RavaRuska) (KGL)
Rohatyn
Romanowe Siolo (Kamionki II   ZAL)
Romny
Rosenthal (Aromatnoye)
Roswaschew (Rozvazhev)
Rowenki (Roven'ki)
Rowno (Rivne)
Rowno (KGL)
Rudki (Rudky)

Saporoshje (Zaporizhzhya)
Saschkow (Zashkov)
Satanow (Satanov)
Schaumian  (Kolchose/collective farm)
Schepetowka (Shepetivka)
Scholochowo (Sholokhove)
Sdolbunow (Zdolbuniv)
Sheparowce
Shitomir (Zhytomyr)
Shitomir - Berditschew area
Simferopol
Siwaschi  (Sivash)
Skadowsk (Skadovsk)
Skala (Skala-Podol'skaya)
Skalat
Slawi(j)ansk (Slovyansk)
Snamenka (Znamianka Druha)
Snigerewka (Snihurivka)
Sokal
Solotschew (Zolochiv)
Srebnoje (Sribne)
Sslawuta (Slavuta)
Ssumy (Sumy)
Stalino (Donetsk)
Stanislau (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Starakonstantinow (Starokostiantiniv)
Stara Beschowo (Starobesheve)
Stryj (Stryi)
Stupki (ZAL)
Sudylkow (Sudilkov)
Swenigorodka (Zvenyhorodka)
Swidowa (Svydova) (ZAL)

Taraschta (Tarashcha)
Tarnopol (Ternopil)
Tarnopol Zagrobela (ZAL)
Tarnopol (ZAL)
Tatarow
Trembowla (Terebovlia)
Tschernobyl (Chernobyl) (area)
Tscherwonoje
Tschistjakowo (Torez)
Tschudnow (Chudniv)

Uman

Wassilkow (Vasylkiv)
Winniki (Vynnyky) (ZAL)
Winniza (Vinnytsia)
Wladimir-Wolynsk (Volodymyr-Volynskyi)
Woinka
Worochta (Vorokhta)
Woskresenskoje (Voskresenske)
Wos(s)nes(s)ensk (Voznesensk)
Wyskow (Vyshkiv)
Wysock (Vysotsk)

Zbaracz (Zbarazh)
Zborow (Zboriv)
Zeitler (Seytler / Dymovka)
Zloczow (Zolochiv)
Zürichtal (Solote Pole)